Entertainment news

Beast day 12 box office collection Report

Hello friends, in this post, we are going to tell you about Beast Day 12 Box Office Collection 2.20 crore . how much was the 12 day box office collection of this movie because many people do not know, so let us tell you that Beast The 12-day collection of the movie was 2.20 crore rupees and if the total collection of this movie is seen, then 126 points 70 crore rupees is a very tremendous movie, so more and more people watch this movie, so its box office collection increases.

Beast day 12 box office collection Report

Beast 12 Days All Language Box Office Collection

Beast movie performed well on its days 12 the box office collection ₹ 2.20 Cr . Here is Beast’s 4th-day box office collection and Occupancy. Beast may earn 14.00 Cr India net on its fourth day for all languages. Total Box office collection 126.70 Cr . Day 12 box office collection 2.20 crore .

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 49.3 Cr [Ta: 42.45 Cr ; Te: 6.2; Hi: 0.6; Ka: 0.05]
Day 2 [1st Thursday]₹ 20.95 Cr [Ta: 19.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25; Hi: 0.2]-57.51%
Day 3 [1st Friday]₹ 15.6 Cr [Ta: 14.55 Cr ; Te: 0.9; Hi: 0.15]-25.54%
Day 4 [1st Saturday]₹ 13.45 Cr [Ta: 13.05 Cr ; Te: 0.3; Hi: 0.1]-13.78%
Day 5 [1st Sunday]₹ 13 Cr [Ta: 12.7 Cr ; Te: 0.15; Hi: 0.15]-3.35%
Day 6 [1st Monday]₹ 3.6 Cr [Ta: 3.51 Cr ; Te: 0.04; Hi: 0.05]-72.31%
Day 7 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.6 Cr [Ta: 2.54 Cr ; Te: 0.03; Hi: 0.03]-27.78%
Day 8 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.75 Cr [Ta: 1.71 Cr ; Te: 0.02; Hi: 0.02]-32.69%
Day 9 [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.18 Cr [Ta: 1.15 Cr ; Te: 0.01; Hi: 0.02]-32.57%
Week 1 Collection₹ 121.43 Cr [Ta: 111.16 Cr ; Te: 8.9; Hi: 1.32; Ka: 0.05]
Day 10 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.02 Cr [Ta: 1.02 Cr ] * rough data-13.56%
Day 11 [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.05 Cr [Ta: 2.05 Cr ] * rough data100.98%
Day 12 [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.20 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 126.70 Cr
Beast 12 Days All Language Box Office Collection

12 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

12 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

12 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

12 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Beast Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 31.43%

Afternoon Shows: 52.58%

Evening Shows: 49.12%

Night Shows: 34.59%

Beast Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai64.00%53%80%66%57%209
Bengaluru22.00%17%27%27%17%83
Madurai26.50%15%31%39%21%79
Coimbatore48.25%26%62%54%51%72
Pondicherry68.25%38%75%94%66%11
Salem33.00%23%47%52%10%24
Vellore21.00%13%34%27%10%25
Dindigul41.25%27%56%66%16%13
Kochi7.50%1%11%14%4%27
Trichy55.50%53%69%73%27%30
Trivandrum12.50%8%14%21%7%39
Mumbai42.50%75%10%%%2
DelhiNCR61.00%61%%%%1
Beast Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Beast Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 11.85%

Afternoon Shows: 17.83%

Evening Shows: 21.03%

Night Shows: 13.92%

Beast Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad19.00%14%19%27%16%41
Bengaluru23.75%26%24%25%20%4
Vijayawada11.00%9%16%9%10%13
Warangal2.00%1%1%2%4%5
Guntur7.33%3%6%13%0%9
Vizag-Visakhapatnam15.25%11%15%21%14%34
Karimnagar4.33%%3%8%2%4
Mahbubnagar6.50%6%7%7%6%4
Kakinada11.25%7%23%8%7%11
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry42.25%41%44%42%42%8
Nellore44.25%6%50%80%41%4
Tirupati8.75%8%11%10%6%8
Beast Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

About This Movie

This film is directed by Nelson Dilipkumar and produced by Kalanithi Maran under the banner of Sun Pictures.Beast stars Vijay Chandrasekhar, Pooja Hegde, Shine Tom Chacko, Selvaraghavan , and Yogi Babu in key roles.For more and the latest news about Kollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Cast

Vijay , Pooja Hegde , Arpana Das , Satish , Ankur Vikal , Lilliput , Shaji Chen , VTV Ganesh , Yogi Babu , Suneel Reddy .

Disclaimer

The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Modiyojana does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button